Class Schedule

September 2014 Fitness Schedule

Class DescriptionsClick Here to Download the PDF Version

    • Sunday
    • 8:30 – 9:15 AM Stretch With Karen
    • 9:20 – 10:10 AM Pump with Karen
    • Monday
    • 6:00 – 7:00 AM Step/Pump with Tara
    • 7:40-8:25 AM Zumba Gold with Dona
    • 8:30 – 9:25 AM Bodytalk with Kris
    • 9:30-10:15 AM Spin it up with Sue
    • 9:30-10:25 AM Functional Strength with Debbie
    • 1:00-2:00 PM Gentle Yoga with Seta
    • 4:00-4:30 PM * Power Strength with Jeannie
    • 4:30-5:00 PM * Power Core with Jeannie
    • 4:45-5:30 PM Cycling with Megan
    • 5:15-6:00 PM Kickboxing with Jeannie
    • 5:30-6:30 PM OP Zumba with Kim
    • 6:05-7:00 PM Pilates with Karen B
    • Tuesday
    • 6:00 – 7:00 AM Pump with Kris
    • 7:50-8:45 AM OP Zumba Gold with Dona
    • 8:30 – 9:25 AM Pilate with Props with Nina
    • 8:50-9:45 AM OP Total Body Fitness with Jenn
    • 9:30 – 10:25 AM Step with Tara
    • 10:30-11:30 AM Power Yoga with Corrine
    • 5:00-6:15 PM OP Yoga with Tana
    • 5:15-6:20 PM Losers (Weight reduction class) with Ruby & Jenn
    • 5:30-6:20 PM Body Intervals (not a cycle class) with Megan
    • 6:25 – 7:25 PM Zumba with Karen H
    • Wednesday
    • 6:00-7:00 AM Step with Tara
    • 8:30-9:25 AM Barre and Tone with Sue
    • 9:30-10:15 AM Dance Spin Club with Corrine
    • 9:30-10:25 AM Kickboxing with Jeannie
    • 10:30-11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga Flow with Corrine
    • 11:45AM-12:45 PM Losers (Weight reduction class) with Ruby & Jenn
    • 4:30-5:30 PM Hatha Yoga with Tana
    • 4:45-5:30 PM Cycling with Megan
    • 5:00-5:45 PM OP Functional Strength with Debbie
    • 5:45-6:30 PM OP Pilates with Debbie
    • 5:35-6:20 PM
      Just MOVE with Jenn
    • 6:30-7:30 PM
      Adult Self Defense with Tanja Giles, Drop In
    • Thursday
    • 6:00-7:00 AM Cycling with Kris
    • 7:50-8:45 AM OP Zumba Gold with Dona
    • 8:30-9:25 AM Pump Intervals with Jenn
    • 8:50-9:45 AM OP Pilates with Bonnie
    • 9:30-10:25 AM Neutral Spine Pilates with Debbie
    • 10:30-11:15 AM Power Step with Tara
    • 4:00-4:30 PM * Power Strength with Jeannie
    • 4:30-5:00 PM * Power Core with Jeannie
    • 5:30-6:30 PM Yoga with Liz
    • 5:30-6:30 PM Zumba with Karen H
    • Friday
    • 6:00-7:00 AM Pilates with Tara
    • 8:00-8:55 AM Bodytalk with Kris
    • 9:00-9:45 AM Cycling with Tracy/Kris
    • 9:00-9:55 AM Functional Strength with Corrine
    • 9:30-10:25 AM OP Barre and Tone with Sue
    • 9:50-10:20 AM * Heart Rate Cycle with Jeannie
    • 10:00-11:00 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga with Lora
    • 5:15-6:00 PM Dance and Strength with Corrine (All ages welcome)
    • Saturday
    • 8:00-8:55 AM Total Body Fitness with Kris
    • 9:00-9:45 AM Cycling with Jeannie
    • 9:00-10:00 AM Zumba with Kim
    • 10:00-10:30 AM* Power Strength with Jeannie
    • 10:30-11:00 AM* Power Core with Jeannie
    • 11:00AM-12:00 PM* Black Belt Drop In Tanja
  • Shaded Boxes indicate the Cycling and Small Group Classes that take place in Satellite Room 306, located in the building behind OC Floors.
  • * Small Group Classes, $15 drop in fee.
  • + Reserve your spot, Carrine 443-523-5873.
  • OP Classes taking place in Ocean Pines.
  • SUP Reserve your spot and get a $5 discount at WalkOnWaterSUPco.com.